Mens D Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Kunmi Akinwande | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Petros Pouroullis | The Bryanston Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Lee Pearson | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Irvine Lehloo | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - | |
[7] | Rogan Smith | No | - | ||
[8] | Ayanda Genqe | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
[9] | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Gareth Rogers | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-29 7:00pm | Box 1: X1 | PVSC - 4 |
Kunmi Akinwande [3]
|
Lee Pearson [5]
|
3-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4 |
2021-10-28 5:30pm | Box 1: X2 | PVSC - 2 |
Kunmi Akinwande [3]
|
Rogan Smith [7]
|
6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2021-10-30 10:15am | Box 1: X3 | PVSC - 5 |
Kunmi Akinwande [3]
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout [9]
|
7-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2021-10-30 10:15am | Box 1: X4 | PVSC - 6 |
Lee Pearson [5]
|
Rogan Smith [7]
|
11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 |
2021-10-29 5:15pm | Box 1: X5 | PVSC - 4 |
Lee Pearson [5]
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout [9]
|
8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11 |
2021-10-29 7:00pm | Box 1: X6 | PVSC - 3 |
Rogan Smith [7]
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout [9]
|
0-11, 8-11, 14-12, 4-11 |
2021-10-29 6:30pm | Box 2: X7 | PVSC - 4 |
Petros Pouroullis [4]
|
Irvine Lehloo [6]
|
7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
2021-10-28 8:00pm | Box 2: X8 | PVSC - 4 |
Petros Pouroullis [4]
|
Ayanda Genqe [8]
|
10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
2021-10-29 7:45pm | Box 2: X9 | PVSC - 4 |
Petros Pouroullis [4]
|
Gareth Rogers [10]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-3 |
2021-10-29 7:45pm | Box 2: X10 | PVSC - 5 |
Irvine Lehloo [6]
|
Ayanda Genqe [8]
|
11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 15-13 |
2021-10-28 5:00pm | Box 2: X11 | PVSC - 2 |
Irvine Lehloo [6]
|
Gareth Rogers [10]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 |
2021-10-29 6:00pm | Box 2: X12 | PVSC - 4 |
Ayanda Genqe [8]
|
Gareth Rogers [10]
|
3-11, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10, 11-4 |
2021-10-30 12:30pm | A1 | PVSC - 6 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout [9]
|
Irvine Lehloo [6]
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-2 |
2021-10-31 11:00am | B1 | PVSC - 5 |
Irvine Lehloo [6]
|
Kunmi Akinwande [3]
|
10-12, 11-9, 4-11, 9-11 |
2021-10-31 9:00am | C1 | PVSC - 5 |
Lee Pearson [5]
|
Gareth Rogers [10]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 |
2021-10-31 11:45am | D1 | PVSC - 3 |
Gareth Rogers [10]
|
Ayanda Genqe [8]
|
11-9, 8-11, 1-11, 13-11, 11-6 |
2021-10-30 12:30pm | A2 | PVSC - 7 |
Petros Pouroullis [4]
|
Kunmi Akinwande [3]
|
12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 |
2021-10-31 11:45am | A3 | PVSC - 5 |
Carinus Bezuidenhout [9]
|
Petros Pouroullis [4]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-7 |
2021-10-30 12:30pm | C2 | PVSC - 7 |
Ayanda Genqe [8]
|
Rogan Smith [7]
|
5-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-31 11:45am | C3 | PVSC - 4 |
Lee Pearson [5]
|
Rogan Smith [7]
|
11-4, 11-6, 12-10 |