Womens PSA Playoffs First Round
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jennifer Preece | ZA | University of Johannesburg | Yes | Winner Pool A |
- | Helena Hudson | ZA | University of Pretoria | Yes | Winner Pool D |
- | Jordyn Campbell | ZA | University of Johannesburg | Yes | Winner Pool B |
- | Panashe Sithole | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Winner Pool C |
- | Savannah Ingledew | ZA | Surrey | Yes | Second Pool A |
- | Rachel Shannon | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Yes | Second Pool D |
- | Shelomi Truter | ZA | North-West University | Yes | Second Pool B |
- | Kimberley McDonald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Yes | Second Pool C |
- | Jessica Mc Donald | ZA | Yes | Third Pool A | |
- | Lara Patrick | ZA | University of Pretoria | Yes | Third Pool D |
- | Nono Sekhoto | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Third Pool B |
- | Leungo Katse | BW | National Squash Centre | Yes | Third Pool C |
- | Bianke Pienaar | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Yes | Fourth Pool A |
- | Shannon Fraser | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Yes | Fourth Pool D |
- | Yes | Fourth Pool B | |||
- | Monique da Cruz | ZA | University of Pretoria | Yes | Fourth Pool C |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Winner Pool A | No | - | ||
- | Winner Pool D | No | - | ||
- | Winner Pool B | No | - | ||
- | Winner Pool C | No | - | ||
- | Second Pool A | No | - | ||
- | Second Pool D | No | - | ||
- | Second Pool B | No | - | ||
- | Second Pool C | No | - | ||
- | Third Pool A | No | - | ||
- | Third Pool D | No | - | ||
- | Third Pool B | No | - | ||
- | Third Pool C | No | - | ||
- | Fourth Pool A | No | - | ||
- | Fourth Pool D | No | - | ||
- | Fourth Pool B | No | - | ||
- | Fourth Pool C | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-30 11:45am | A1 | PVSC - 10 |
Jennifer Preece
|
Helena Hudson
|
11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2021-10-30 10:15am | A2 | PVSC - 10 |
Jordyn Campbell
|
Panashe Sithole
|
11-6, 3-11, 4-11, 11-8, 6-11 |
2021-10-30 11:45am | A3 | PVSC - 11 |
Savannah Ingledew
|
Rachel Shannon
|
12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2021-10-30 11:45am | A4 | PVSC - 9 |
Shelomi Truter
|
Kimberley McDonald
|
11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2021-10-30 10:15am | A5 | PVSC - 11 |
Jessica Mc Donald
|
Lara Patrick
|
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 3-11 |
2021-10-30 10:15am | A6 | PVSC - 9 |
Nono Sekhoto
|
Leungo Katse
|
5-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2021-10-30 9:00am | A7 | PVSC - 10 |
Bianke Pienaar
|
Shannon Fraser
|
7-11, 4-11, 9-11 Normal |
2021-10-30 9:00am | A8 | PVSC - 9 |
|
Monique da Cruz
|
13-11, 2-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2021-10-31 11:45am | A9 | PVSC - 10 |
Helena Hudson
|
Panashe Sithole
|
9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11 |
2021-10-31 11:45am | A10 | PVSC - 9 |
Savannah Ingledew
|
Kimberley McDonald
|
2-11, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11 |
2021-10-31 10:15am | A11 | PVSC - 11 |
Lara Patrick
|
Leungo Katse
|
2-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2021-10-31 9:00am | A12 | PVSC - 11 |
Shannon Fraser
|
|
11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11, 7-11 |